Please wait while your account is being registered at Tradewheel.com Loading Spinner

Join World's Fastest Growing B2B Network

Cosmetic Grade Ectoin 99% Powder CAS 96702-03-3 Skin Repair & Anti-Aging Active Ingredient

Quantity 1 - 400
Price
MOQ1 200
PortTianJin Port
Packaging25kg/drum,aluminum foil bag inner packing,support private label customized package
Lead Time2 weeks

Quick Details (View All)

Model NO.Ectoin CAS No.96702-03-3
Purity99%

Product Details

  • Basic Info.
Model NO. Ectoin Appearance Powder
CAS No. 96702-03-3 Purity 99%
Application Cosmetic Raw Material, Skin Repair, Anti-Aging Grade Cosmetic Grade
Transport Package 25kg/Drum Specification 99% Purity
Color White Origin China
  • Product Description

Ectoin is a cyclic amino acid derivative developed using fermentation technology. As an important substance for extremophiles to survive, ectoin was found in halophiles in extreme environments. It can lock the water molecules around it with high efficiency forming a protective layer on the surface of cytomembrane to effectively protect the substances within a cell. Ectoin has remarkable moisturizing, soothing and repairing efficacy. It has been widely used in various types of cosmetic formulations.

Functions

Moisturizing
With strong electronegativity, ectoin molecules can promote the combination of water molecules within skin to form a Kosmostropic effect structure. Thus, it is helpful in strengthening the water structure.

Soothing
Langerhans cells are the important cells that maintain the normal immune tolerance state of skin. Ectoin can protect Langerhans cells against extrernal injuries. It also promotes cellular activity and inhibits the release of inflammatory factors so as to soothe skin from external stimuli.

Repairing
Ectoin can repair the damage caused by UV. The higher the concentration, the stronger the repairing effect.

  • Packing & Shipping

View File

Register Your Company