Please wait while your account is being registered at Tradewheel.com Loading Spinner

Join World's Fastest Growing B2B Network

Shea Butter

FOB Price 6.89 - 9.16 USD / Euro
|
MOQ20 kg
PortPort of Abidjan (Ivory Coast)
Packaging20 kg
Lead Time5 working day

Product Details

Shea   ( Vitellaria paradoxa   or   Butyrospermum parkii ) , also called "the butter tree" or "the gold of women", It is a tree of the savannas of West Africa. This slow growing tree can live for several years.

It can be obtained by mechanical pressure of the almonds.

 

Properties:

 

Used in body and hair care for its properties moisturizing , restorative, and softening.

It soothes the skin and gives it elasticity .

The use of shea butter in cosmetics is nothing new ! Widespread in sub-Saharan Africa, this natural ingredient is the beauty secret of African women who use it from a young age to hydrate and protect the skin .

Register Your Company